Loading...
Changeset: 141995482
13th st-to-van ness is just a wide turn lane; it doesn't have a motorway-style destination sign. removed destination from link
Closed by pootriarch
Tags
changesets_count | 1144 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.27.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
source | survey;aerial imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from pootriarch
there's no destination-style signage for this ramp, but not clear if osm requires us to make one up for every link (in which case the previous designation of 'south van ness ave' would be reasonable but misleading, since one lane enters the freeway directly)
Ways (2)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |