Changeset: 72788819
Improved roads and Kustlinjen
Closed by EAman
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (15155 en) |
---|---|
source | Survey; Esri |
Discussion
-
Comment from Skinfaxi
Hello EAman,
you have tagged some ways like this https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/425980464#map=14/58.2166/16.5508 as a cykelway where ridning is not permitted (horse=no). I do not have made a survei att all points. But att same points i seems to be quite a normal track - i did not see any signs saying "cykelway". Are you sure that this realy is a cykelway? -
Comment from EAman
Yes, I'm pretty sure there were white rectangular signs saying "Motionsspåret Banvallen" and on the same signs there were small road sign symbols saying it's for pedestrians and cyclists but not for horse riding.
I agree that some sections of it could be tagged as a track rather as a cycleway. It was morphing between different road types in several places and I just decided it was too complex to tag every detail. -
Comment from Skinfaxi
thank you for that information. Now i undertand why i can have other information. i will splitt the way if i find a way how the determine in with part my information is correct and in with yours...
- 212 (708666034), v1
- 708666035, v1
- 708666036, v1
- 212 (708666037), v1
- 708666038, v1
- 212 (708666039), v1
- 212 (708666040), v1
- 708666041, v1
- Hamngatan (708666042), v1
- Hamngatan (708666043), v1
- 708666044, v1
- 708666045, v1
- E 806 (708666046), v1
- 708666047, v1
- 708666048, v1
- E 806 (708666049), v1
- 708666050, v1
- 708666051, v1
- 708666052, v1
- Motionsspåret Banvallen (708666053), v1
Relations (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |