Changeset: 79482060
poprawka dzielnic
Closed by Yunkers
Tags
changesets_count | 2256 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.17.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Geoportal 2: Orthophotomap (aerial image) |
locale | pl |
Discussion
-
Comment from Dmytro Ovdiienko
Hi
Did you delete following way?https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/753880688
Why is that?
You also had broken the routing? Now you cannot drive from Bora to Auchan
-
Comment from Yunkers
There's no barrier between so the way was incorrect. It looks like there was a restriction I forgot to delete. I have changed it, everything should work now.
- Comment from Dmytro Ovdiienko
- Comment from Dmytro Ovdiienko
-
Comment from Yunkers
I didn't do anything with these two however:
- the first turn (McDonald->Bora) wasn't possible, because the link was tagged as oneway. Corrected
- the second turn is tagged correctly, but most routings sadly can not use complicated restrictions. Not sure if anything can be done here. -
Comment from Dmytro Ovdiienko
I've added +1 lines to Bora and to service road.
Also added u-turn restriction from New Huta-to-new Huta
Now Routing should work, but intersection is too simplified, from my point of view
Ways (10)
- 762682097, v1
- 22716716, v16
- 29386139, v12
- 158804807, v13
- 239939772, v7
- 342333027, v9
- 722360869, v3
- 722360870, v3
707107684, v2753880688, v3
Relations (3)
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |