Changeset: 115566099
Added some buildings based on Esri
Closed by Michele Aquilani
Tags
changesets_count | 5337 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.20.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery;Bing aerial imagery |
locale | it |
resolved:outdated_tags:noncanonical_brand | 9 |
Discussion
-
Comment from SekeRob
Hi,
This edit set is strange... you post many edit sets with the same "Added some buildings based on Esri", yet the train route details on FL7 Roma-Minturno balloon between this one and the one the month before on the same route.
Today I closed a gap on the route, from Formia to Minturno it suddenly changed binary from the southern side track to the northern side track, no switches in between. The exact same issue was on Minturno-Roma Termini. Both mapped on the same track, which is hard to believe. Anyway, I'm a firm believer in writing in the CS comments what I do, and do what I write (ISO 9xxx rule). If there's more than just buildings it would be good to include that info for posterity.cheers
- 1016882511, v1
- 1016882512, v1
- 1016882513, v1
- 1016882514, v1
- 1016882515, v1
- 1016882516, v1
- 1016882517, v1
- 1016882518, v1
- 1016882519, v1
- 1016882520, v1
- 1016882521, v1
- 1016882522, v1
- 1016882523, v1
- 1016882524, v1
- 1016882525, v1
- 1016882526, v1
- 1016882527, v1
- 1016882528, v1
- 1016882529, v1
- 1016882530, v1
Relations (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |