Loading...
Way: Potsdamer Havel (175156916)
Version #8
Tagging a river going through a lake with "fairway" isn't the standard in Openstreetmap, it breaks some apps that expect rivers to be continuous. How do we decide when the river is a river, and when a fairway? How wide does the lake have to be?
Tags
CEMT | IV |
---|---|
boat | yes |
draft | 2 |
maxspeed | 25 |
name | Potsdamer Havel |
name:pl | Hawela |
note | Bundeswasserstraße |
source | Landsat |
waterway | river |
Part of
2 relations
- Relation International waterway E71-02 (11029152)
- Relation Havel (390306) (as main_stream)
Nodes
11 nodes
- 617225574 (part of way Potsdamer Havel (1196351883))
- 1698772532
- 1722906568
- 617225573
- 11101477494
- 3007629462 (part of way 296947080)
- 1722906564
- 2174813930
- 11335549804
- 11335549800
- 1857957681 (part of ways 35015694, Potsdamer Havel (175156915), and 55632573)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |